Chennai to Bangalore Train timings

From Chennai To Bangalore Train Timings 2019

Hello, friends, If you were searching for the perfect Table of Chennai to Bangalore train timings and fare and seat availability, other details at online then you will be visited right site, Chennai 22 trains were passing daily, Average duration 5 hours for reach Bangalore.

Chennai to Bangalore train journey is pretty good services from Indian railways, high-security services, better food, and consumers inquiry for any details, from Chennai daily Shatabdi Exp, Double-Decker, and other trains were provides services between these two cities.

 

Chennai To Bangalore Morning Trains

Train Number12007
Journey Duration04 Hours 55 Mins
Train Passing StopsAnanthpur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yeshwantpur,
Departure from Chennai (MAS)06:00
Arrival to Bangalore (SBC)10:55
Train Number22625
Journey Duration05 Hours 45 Mins
Train Passing StopsAnanthpur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yeshwantpur,
Departure from Chennai (MAS)07:25
Arrival to Bangalore (SBC)13:10
Train Number12639
Journey Duration06 Hours 20 Mins
Train Passing StopsAnanthpur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yeshwantpur,
Departure from Chennai (MAS)07:40
Arrival to Bangalore (SBC)14:00
Train Number22601
Journey Duration05 Hours 53 Mins
Train Passing StopsAnanthpur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yeshwantpur,
Departure from Chennai (MAS)10:10
Arrival to Bangalore (YNK)16:03
Train Number02552
Journey Duration06 Hours 50 Mins
Train Passing StopsAnanthpur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yeshwantpur,
Departure from Chennai (MAS)11:40
Arrival to Bangalore (YPR)18:30
Train Number12552
Journey Duration06 Hours 55 Mins
Train Passing StopsAnanthpur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yeshwantpur,
Departure from Chennai (MAS)11:40
Arrival to Bangalore (YPR)18:25
Train Number12007
Journey Duration04 Hours 55 Mins
Train Passing StopsAnanthpur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yeshwantpur,
Departure from Chennai (MAS)06:00
Arrival to Bangalore (SBC)10:55

 

Chennai To Bangalore Afternoon Trains

Train Number12609
Journey Duration06 Hours 30 Mins
Train Passing StopsAnanthpur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yeshwantpur,
Departure from Chennai (MAS)13:35
Arrival to Bangalore (SBC)20:05
Train Number17313
Journey Duration07 Hours 50 Mins
Train Passing StopsAnanthpur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yeshwantpur,
Departure from Chennai (MAS)13:45
Arrival to Bangalore (SBC)21:35
Train Number12296
Journey Duration06 Hours 25 Mins
Train Passing StopsAnanthpur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yeshwantpur,
Departure from Chennai (MAS)13:55
Arrival to Bangalore (SBC)20:20
Train Number07313
Journey Duration07 Hours 25 Mins
Train Passing StopsAnanthpur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yeshwantpur,
Departure from Chennai (MAS)14:10
Arrival to Bangalore (YPR)21:35
Train Number12577
Journey Duration06 Hours 13 Mins
Train Passing StopsAnanthpur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yeshwantpur,
Departure from Chennai (MAS)14:27
Arrival to Bangalore (SBC)20:40
Train Number22351
Journey Duration06 Hours 10 Mins
Train Passing StopsAnanthpur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yeshwantpur,
Departure from Chennai (MAS)14:45
Arrival to Bangalore (SBC)20:55
Train Number06514
Journey Duration06 Hours 15 Mins
Train Passing StopsAnanthpur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yeshwantpur,
Departure from Chennai (MAS)14:45
Arrival to Bangalore (SBC)21:00
Train Number22698
Journey Duration06 Hours 35 Mins
Train Passing StopsAnanthpur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yeshwantpur,
Departure from Chennai (MAS)15:00
Arrival to Bangalore (SBC)21:35
Train Number17311
Journey Duration06 Hours 35 Mins
Train Passing StopsAnanthpur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yeshwantpur,
Departure from Chennai (MAS)15:00
Arrival to Bangalore (SBC)21:35
Train Number12607
Journey Duration06 Hours 05 Mins
Train Passing StopsAnanthpur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yeshwantpur,
Departure from Chennai (MAS)15:30
Arrival to Bangalore (SBC)21:35
Train Number12027
Journey Duration05 Hours 0 Mins
Train Passing StopsAnanthpur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yeshwantpur,
Departure from Chennai (MAS)17:30
Arrival to Bangalore (SBC)22:30

 

Chennai To Bangalore Night Trains

Train Number01036
Journey Duration06 Hours 0 Mins
Train Passing StopsAnanthpur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yeshwantpur,
Departure from Chennai (MAS)20:00
Arrival to Bangalore (SBC)02:00
Train Number16021
Journey Duration06 Hours 35 Mins
Train Passing StopsAnanthpur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yeshwantpur,
Departure from Chennai (MAS)21:15
Arrival to Bangalore (SBC)03:50
Train Number12657
Journey Duration06 Hours 05 Mins
Train Passing StopsAnanthpur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yeshwantpur,
Departure from Chennai (MAS)22:55
Arrival to Bangalore (SBC)05:00
Train Number12691
Journey Duration05 Hours 55 Mins
Train Passing StopsAnanthpur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yeshwantpur,
Departure from Chennai (MAS)23:30
Arrival to Bangalore (SBC)05:25
Train Number12292
Journey Duration06 Hours 30 Mins
Train Passing StopsAnanthpur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yeshwantpur,
Departure from Chennai (MAS)23:30
Arrival to Bangalore (SBC)06:00
Train Number22682
Journey Duration05 Hours 55 Mins
Train Passing StopsAnanthpur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yeshwantpur,
Departure from Chennai (MAS)23:30
Arrival to Bangalore (SBC)05:23

 

Chennai to Bangalore passing Tran Double-decker

Image result for double decker train

 

Bangalore (Bangalore) Railway Station

Bangalore Railway Station, also known as Bangalore Krantiweera Sangolli Rayanna Railway Station, is one of the largest railway stations in South India.

The railway station connects the railway station to a further ten destinations. It is well connected by rail to Chennai, Delhi, Hyderabad, Mumbai, Goa and other states.

The Bangalore Railway Station operates more than 80 trains and their 60 express trains on 10 platforms.

About Station

  • Address: Bengaluru, M.G. Railway Colony, Majestic, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560023
  • Contact Number for Railway Enquiry:  080 – 22155337
  • Division(s): Mysore railway division
  • Zone(s): South Western Railway
  • Numbers of Platforms: 10 Platforms.
  • Station Code: SBC

Chennai to Bangalore Train Journey Video Clip

Chennai Railway Station

Chennai Railway Station is the main station for the city of Chennai. It is the largest passenger junction for Chennai, Tamil Nadu, operates 17 platforms and is a station code mass and is controlled by the Indian Railways. It does not have many facilities, including water and sanitation.

The railway station connects the railway station to a further ten destinations. It is well connected with other states of Kerala, Mysore, Bangalore, Mangalore, and Goa.

Chennai Railway Station operates more than 80 trains and their 25 express trains on 15 platforms.

About Station

  • Address:  – Kannappar Thidal, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003.
  • Contact Number for Railway Enquiry: 044-25357790.
  • Division(s): Chennai.
  • Zone(s): Southern Railway zone.
  • Numbers of Platforms: 17 Platforms.
  • Station Code: MAS

From Bangalore Train Fare

From Chennai to Bangalore train cheapest charge for sleeper class train is the cost of Rs.250 only and also second class train to charge at rupees 895 and the third class would charge at Rs.645 and A1 Plus and AC coach it should on the charge basis and have high class and costly services with its cost of Rupees 1560.

Any train leaving Chennai to Bangalore will reach Chennai from places like Kamasamudra, Ramakuppam, Pogalur, Vellore, Sriperumbur and takes around 6 hours. Chennai from a train here Bengaluru had totally 6 Railway stations and Trains are also available.

Special train services are also available from Chennai to Bangalore which are Double decor, Shatabdi Express, Brindavan Express. tipu Express.

 

Chennai to Bangalore train passing Route Map

Also, know more About Bangalore

We hope that you shall like this article, then keep touch with us through following us on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram

 

1). What timings of Shatabdi Express from Chennai to Bangalore?

A Shatabdi train is a departure from Chennai at 17:30.

2). Which is the cheapest train from Chennai to Bangalore?

Lalbagh Express and other trains.

3). How many hours required to reach Bangalore from Chennai Via train?

The 06 hours required.

4). What is Timings of Double-decker train from Chennai to Bangalore?

A train 22625 Double-decker departure from Chennai is 7:25 PM.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *