mysore to bangalore train timings

Mysore To Bangalore Train Timings in 2019

I’m gone show you perfect Train time table from Mysore to Bangalore Train Timings for Easy Understanding always of Mysore to Bangalore train timings, and know more about ticket price and current train running stations list.

Mysore to Bangalore Train Timings

Mysore to Bangalore Morning Trains

Train Number16217
Journey Duration2 Hours 20 Mins
Train Stoping StopsSrirangapatna, Mandya, Pandavapura, Ramanagara, Maddur, Chanpatna, Kengeri,
Depart from Mysore05:00
Mysore PF No1
Arrival to Mysore07:55
Bangalore PF No5
Available DaysMon
Train Number16518
Journey Duration2 Hours 55 Mins
Train Stoping StopsSrirangapatna, Mandya, Pandavapura, Ramanagara, Maddur, Chanpatna, Kengeri,
Depart from Mysore05:30
Mysore PF No4
Arrival to Mysore08:20
Bangalore PF No7
Available DaysAll days of the week
Train Number16524
Journey Duration2 Hours 55 Mins
Train Stoping StopsSrirangapatna, Mandya, Pandavapura, Ramanagara, Maddur, Chanpatna, Kengeri,
Depart from Mysore05:30
Mysore PF No4
Arrival to Mysore08:20
Bangalore PF No7
Available DaysAll days of the week
Train Number56231
Journey Duration3 Hours 10 Mins
Train Stoping StopsSrirangapatna, Mandya, Pandavapura, Ramanagara, Maddur, Chanpatna, Kengeri,
Depart from Mysore05:50
Mysore PF No1
Arrival to Mysore09:00
Bangalore PF No10
Available DaysAll days of the week
Train Number16215
Journey Duration2 Hours 45 Mins
Train Stoping StopsSrirangapatna, Mandya, Pandavapura, Ramanagara, Maddur, Chanpatna, Kengeri,
Depart from Mysore06:45
Mysore PF No1
Arrival to Mysore09:30
Bangalore PF No5
Available DaysAll days of the week
Train Number12578
Journey Duration2 Hours 45 Mins
Train Stoping StopsSrirangapatna, Mandya, Pandavapura, Ramanagara, Maddur, Chanpatna, Kengeri,
Depart from Mysore07:20
Mysore PF No-
Arrival to Mysore09:55
Bangalore PF No5
Available DaysSat only
Train Number16229
Journey Duration2 Hours 45 Mins
Train Stoping StopsSrirangapatna, Mandya, Pandavapura, Ramanagara, Maddur, Chanpatna, Kengeri,
Depart from Mysore07:20
Mysore PF No6
Arrival to Mysore09:55
Bangalore PF No8
Available DaysTue, Thu only
Train Number16023
Journey Duration2 Hours 55 Mins
Train Stoping StopsSrirangapatna, Mandya, Pandavapura, Ramanagara, Maddur, Chanpatna, Kengeri,
Depart from Mysore08:15
Mysore PF No5
Arrival to Mysore11:10
Bangalore PF No9
Available DaysAvailable all days
Train Number56281
Journey Duration3 Hours 15 Mins
Train Stoping StopsSrirangapatna, Mandya, Pandavapura, Ramanagara, Maddur, Chanpatna, Kengeri,
Depart from Mysore08:45
Mysore PF No3
Arrival to Mysore12:00
Bangalore PF No8
Available DaysAvailable all days
Train Number12975
Journey Duration3 Hours 15 Mins
Train Stoping StopsSrirangapatna, Mandya, Pandavapura, Ramanagara, Maddur, Chanpatna, Kengeri,
Depart from Mysore10:15
Mysore PF No5
Arrival to Mysore12:50
Bangalore PF No5
Available DaysThus,Sat only
Train Number12613
Journey Duration2 Hours 30 Mins
Train Stoping StopsSrirangapatna, Mandya, Pandavapura, Ramanagara, Maddur, Chanpatna, Kengeri,
Depart from Mysore11:15
Mysore PF No1
Arrival to Mysore13:45
Bangalore PF No9
Available DaysWeekly all days

 

Mysore to Bangalore Afternoon Trains

Train Number17307
Journey Duration3 Hours 10 Mins
Train Stoping StopsSrirangapatna, Mandya, Pandavapura, Ramanagara, Maddur, Chanpatna, Kengeri,
Depart from Mysore13:30
Mysore PF No-
Arrival to Mysore16:40
Bangalore PF No8
Available DaysWeekly all days
Train Number12008
Journey Duration3 Hours 10 Mins
Train Stoping StopsSrirangapatna, Mandya, Pandavapura, Ramanagara, Maddur, Chanpatna, Kengeri,
Depart from Mysore14:15
Mysore PF No1
Arrival to Mysore16:15
Bangalore PF No7
Available DaysMo,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun
Train Number16557
Journey Duration2 Hours 40 Mins
Train Stoping StopsSrirangapatna, Mandya, Pandavapura, Ramanagara, Maddur, Chanpatna, Kengeri,
Depart from Mysore14:30
Mysore PF No4
Arrival to Mysore17:10
Bangalore PF No5
Available DaysMo,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun
Train Number56237
Journey Duration3 Hours 15 Mins
Train Stoping StopsSrirangapatna, Mandya, Pandavapura, Ramanagara, Maddur, Chanpatna, Kengeri,
Depart from Mysore14:45
Mysore PF No3
Arrival to Mysore18:00
Bangalore PF No9
Available DaysMo,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun
Train Number16535
Journey Duration3 Hours 15 Mins
Train Stoping StopsSrirangapatna, Mandya, Pandavapura, Ramanagara, Maddur, Chanpatna, Kengeri,
Depart from Mysore15:30
Mysore PF No5
Arrival to Mysore18:25
Bangalore PF No8
Available DaysMo,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun
Train Number16232
Journey Duration2 Hours 50 Mins
Train Stoping StopsSrirangapatna, Mandya, Pandavapura, Ramanagara, Maddur, Chanpatna, Kengeri,
Depart from Mysore16:00
Mysore PF No1
Arrival to Mysore18:50
Bangalore PF No6
Available DaysMo,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun
Train Number56213
Journey Duration3 Hours 40 Mins
Train Stoping StopsSrirangapatna, Mandya, Pandavapura, Ramanagara, Maddur, Chanpatna, Kengeri,
Depart from Mysore17:00
Mysore PF No1
Arrival to Mysore20:40
Bangalore PF No6
Available DaysMo,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun
Train Number16236
Journey Duration3 Hours 15 Mins
Train Stoping StopsSrirangapatna, Mandya, Pandavapura, Ramanagara, Maddur, Chanpatna, Kengeri,
Depart from Mysore17:45
Mysore PF No1
Arrival to Mysore21:00
Bangalore PF No5
Available DaysMo,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun
Train Number16210
Journey Duration3 Hours 15 Mins
Train Stoping StopsSrirangapatna, Mandya, Pandavapura, Ramanagara, Maddur, Chanpatna, Kengeri,
Depart from Mysore18:15
Mysore PF No5
Arrival to Mysore21:30
Bangalore PF No8
Available DaysTue,Thu,
Train Number16592
Journey Duration3 Hours 15 Mins
Train Stoping StopsSrirangapatna, Mandya, Pandavapura, Ramanagara, Maddur, Chanpatna, Kengeri,
Depart from Mysore18:40
Mysore PF No2
Arrival to Mysore21:50
Bangalore PF No6
Available DaysAll days

 

Mysore to Bangalore Night Trains

Train Number56234
Journey Duration3 Hours 25 Mins
Train Stoping StopsSrirangapatna, Mandya, Pandavapura, Ramanagara, Maddur, Chanpatna, Kengeri,
Depart from Mysore19:00
Mysore PF No6
Arrival to Mysore22:25
Bangalore PF No9
Available DaysAll days
Train Number22681
Journey Duration2 Hours 15 Mins
Train Stoping StopsSrirangapatna, Mandya, Pandavapura, Ramanagara, Maddur, Chanpatna, Kengeri,
Depart from Mysore20:10
Mysore PF No3
Arrival to Bangalore22:45
Bangalore PF No6
Available DaysWed only
Train Number16221
Journey Duration2 Hours 15 Mins
Train Stoping StopsSrirangapatna, Mandya, Pandavapura, Ramanagara, Maddur, Chanpatna, Kengeri,
Depart from Mysore20:30
Mysore PF No1
Arrival to Bangalore23:25
Bangalore PF No5
Available DaysAll days
Train Number56263
Journey Duration4 Hours 05 Mins
Train Stoping StopsSrirangapatna, Mandya, Pandavapura, Ramanagara, Maddur, Chanpatna, Kengeri,
Depart from Mysore23:55
Mysore PF No2
Arrival to Bangalore04:00
Bangalore PF No6
Available DaysAll days
Train Number22818
Journey Duration4 Hours 05 Mins
Train Stoping StopsSrirangapatna, Mandya, Pandavapura, Ramanagara, Maddur, Chanpatna, Kengeri,
Depart from Mysore00:30
Mysore PF No5
Arrival to Bangalore03:00
Bangalore PF No5
Available DaysMon Only

 

Which was the Mysore to Bangalore First Train (At Morning)?

Bangalore to Mysore early morning trains are available from Mysore Railway station( MYS) –  The Train Number is 16591 and Train Name is Hampi Express, it takes Minimum 4-5 Hour for Reach Mysore Junction from Bangalore. Arrive at Mysore Junction (MYS) time of 09:40 PM, This train available for weekly all days from Bangalore to Hassan.

also, read. Bangalore to Pune train time

Which is the Mysore to Bangalore Last Train (At Night)?

Bangalore To Mysore Mid-night trains are available from Bangalore City Junction(SBC), Totally two trains departure from Bangalore to Hassan which was the Train Number is 22682 and Train Name is Mysore Express,  Another one is Ajmer Jn Mysore Jn Express Train Number is 16209, these both trains can be required for  Mysore arrives minimum 4-5 hours.

Mysore to Bangalore Train travel video clip

 

Mysore Railway Station

A Mysore Junction was also is known as Mysore Junction Railway Station which has 5 platforms. The Junction, built during the British Government’s rule in India, established a railway line to transport the most expensive gold to the British. It is mainly connected to Mangalore. Nowadays it is connected to most places. And this station is connected to Mysore to Bangalore, Mysore to Nanjangud, Chamaraj Nagar, Mangalore, Hassan, Mandya, and others.

About Station

  • Address: Medar Block, Yadavagiri, Mysuru, Karnataka 570001
  • Contact Number for Railway Enquiry: 0821-2521751.
  • Division(s): Mysore railway division
  • Zone(s): South Western Railway
  • Numbers of Platforms: 5 Platforms.
  • Station Code: MYS

Bangalore Railway station

Bangalore Railway Station, it’s known as Bangalore Krantiveera Sangolli Rayanna Railway Station, is known as largest railway stations in South India.

The railway station connects the railway station had ten destinations. It is well connected by rail to Chennai, Delhi, Hyderabad, Mumbai, Goa and other states.

The Bangalore Railway Station operates almost 80 trains and their 60 express trains on 10 platforms.

About Station

  • Address: Bengaluru, M.G. Railway Colony, Majestic, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560023
  • Contact Number for Railway Enquiry:  080 – 22155337
  • Division(s): Mysore railway division
  • Zone(s): South Western Railway
  • Numbers of Platforms: 10 Platforms.
  • Station Code: SBC

1.Shatabdi Express Train Between Mysore to Bangalore 

Shatabdi Express
Source: Wikipedia

Shatabdi Express Train Survival between Mysore to Bangalore, A-Train passing via Srirangapatna, Mandya, Pandavapura, Ramanagara, Maddur, Chanpatna, Kengeri, Bangalore city junction. this train Ticket fare is Average is ₹700 the Train number is 12008 this train departure from Mysore at 14:15 and Arrival to Bangalore 16:10. This Express train available all days.

 

2. Tippu Express Train Between Mysore to Bangalore

Image result for tippu express

 

Tippu Express Train Survival between Mysore to Bangalore, A-Train passing via Srirangapatna, Mandya, Pandavapura, Ramanagara, Maddur, Chanpatna, Kengeri, Bangalore city junction. Shatabdi Express Ticket fare is Average is ₹90 the Train number is 12613 this train departure from Mysore at 11:30 and Arrival to Bangalore 14:00. Tippu Express train available all days.

 

Mysore to Bangalore Train Route map 

FAQs

  • Which is the fastest train between Mysore to Bangalore?

The fastest train Is Shatabdi Express and train number is 12008

  • What time is Tippu Express from Mysore to Bangalore

Tippu Express is also one of the fastest trains between Mysore to Bangalore, its highest speed is 100 Km/hrs. It departure Mysore at 11:30 AM and reaches Bangalore Junction at 14:00.

  • How can I go from Mysore to Bangalore?

From Mysore to Bangalore you can travel via flight, Train, Bus or Cabs, therefore in which the complete railway timings are given above.

  • What is the distance between Mysore to Bangalore?

Mysore to Bangalore (train timings) is one of the busiest routes in Karnataka, in which you travel on a train it takes 137 KM and if you wanna take roadways then the total Kilometer is 145.

This is all about Mysore To Bangalore Train Timings, Even if like this article and find this information useful then please share with your friends and family Thanks for reading.

 

We hope that you shall like this article, then keep touch with us through following us on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram