bangalore to mysore train timings

Bangalore To Mysore Train Timings Today

If you need a perfect table of “Bangalore To Mysore Train Timings Today”, You can reach by Train, Flights, Bus or own vehicles. But we refer to you that’s Train total distance from Bangalore to Mysore  144 KM’s. you may reach Mysore from Bangalore 3 types of way to Mysore. ‘Bangalore to Mysore Train Timings Today” you can reach by train within 3 hours by train which was first-class trains.

Bangalore Railway station Officially Known as Sangolli Rayanna Railway Station is located near Majestic (Bangalore City Bus Stop) it’s the Centre of Bangalore city Area.

Mysore Railway Station is also called Mysore Junction it’s the main Railway station of Mysore city.

 

 

Bangalore To Mysore Train Timings Today

Train No. Train Name Departure 

Bangalore

Journey

Duration

Arrival

Mysore

16209 Ajmer Mysore Express 03:30 2 Hours 30 Mins 06:00
16218 Sainagar Shirdi Mysore Weekly Express 03:30 2 Hours 30 Mins 06:00
16222 Kaveri Express 04:00 2 Hours 50 Mins 06:50
56233 Bangalore Mysore Passenger 05:00 3 Hours 30 Mins 08:30
22682 Chennai Mysore Weekly SF Express 05:40 2 Hours 40 Mins 08:20
16231 Mayiladuthurai Mysore Express 06:00 3 Hours 00 Mins 09:00
16591 Hampi Express 06:30 2 Hours 50 Mins 09:20
16235 Tuticorin Mysore Express 07:00 3 Hours 10 Mins 10:10
56214 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger 07:30 3 Hours 20 Mins 10:50
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express 08:15 2 hours 50 Mins 11:05
56232 Bangalore Mysore (PUSH-PULL) Passenger 09:20 3 Hours 10 Mins 12:30
16558 Bangalore Mysore Rajya Rani Express 10:30 2 Hours 45 Mins 13:15
12007 Chennai Mysore Shatabdi Express 11:00 2 Hours 00 Mins 13:00
17308 Basava Express 11:15 2 Hours 35 Mins 13:50
12976 Jaipur Mysore SF Express 13:00 3 Hours 00 Mins 16:00
16024 Malgudi Express 13:20 3 Hours 10 Mins 16:30
12614 Tippu Express 15:00 2 Hours 30 Mins 17:30
56282 Bangalore Chamarajanagar Passenger 15:30 3 Hours 05 Mins 18:35
16216 Chamundi Express 18:15 3 Hours 05 Mins 21:10
56238 Bangalore Mysore (Push-Pull) Passenger 19:00 3 Hours 20 Mins 22:20
16517 Bangalore City Kannur Express via Mysore 20:30 2 Hours 40 Mins 23:10
16523 Bangalore City Karwar Express via Mysore 20:30 2 Hours 40 Mins 23:10
12577 Bagmati Mysore Weekly Express 20:55 3 Hours 35 Mins 23:30
56264 Night Queen Passenger 23:55 4 Hours 00 Mins 04:00
16230 Varanasi – Mysore Bi-Weekly Express 00:15 3 Hours 00 Mins 03:00
22817 Howrah Mysore Weekly SF Express 01:15 4 Hours 00 Mins 04:15

 

Which was the Bangalore To Mysore First Train (At Morning)?

Bangalore to Mysore early morning trains are available from Bangalore Railway station( SBC) –  The Train Number is 16591 and Train Name is Hampi Express, it takes Minimum 4-5 Hour for Reach Mysore Junction from Bangalore. Arrive at Mysore Junction (MYS) time of 09:40 PM, This train available for weekly all days from Bangalore to Hassan.

Which is the Bangalore To Mysore Last Train (At Night)?

Bangalore To Mysore Mid-night trains are available from Bangalore City Junction(SBC), Totally two trains departure from Bangalore to Hassan which was the Train Number is 22682 and Train Name is Mysore Express,  Another one is Ajmer Jn Mysore Jn Express Train Number is 16209, these both trains can be required for  Mysore arrives minimum 4-5 hours.

 

Bengaluru Railway Station

Bangalore railway station also called Bangalore Krantiveera Sangolli Rayanna railway station it is one of the largest railway stations across India which is related to South Indian Railways.

The Railway Station connects rail connectivity to more than ten destinations. Is the train line to other states like Chennai, Delhi, Hyderabad, Mumbai, Goa and more.

Bangalore Railway station handles more than 80 trains and their 60 express trains around 10 platforms.

About Station

  • Address: Bengaluru, M.G. Railway Colony, Majestic, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560023
  • Contact Number for Railway Enquiry:  080 – 22155337
  • Division(s): Mysore railway division
  • Zone(s): South Western Railway
  • Numbers of Platforms: 10 Platforms.
  • Station Code: SBC

 

Mysore Railway Station

Mysore Railway Junction also called the Mysore Junction railway station which had 5 platforms.  junction constucted at the time of British Govt ruled in India The British established a railway line to transport the most expensive gold and so on. It is mainly connected to Mangalore. Nowadays it is connected to most places. and this station connects Mysore to Bangalore, Mysore to Nanjangud, Chamaraj Nagar, Mangalore, Hassan, Mandya, and others.

About Station

  • Address: Medar Block, Yadavagiri, Mysuru, Karnataka 570001
  • Contact Number for Railway Enquiry: 0821-2521751.
  • Division(s): Mysore railway division
  • Zone(s): South Western Railway
  • Numbers of Platforms: 5 Platforms.
  • Station Code: MYS

Station Code:

  • WDF – Whitefield Railway Station
  • KJMKrishnarajapuram
  • YNKYelahanka Railway Station
  • BNCEBangalore East Railway Station 
  • MYSMysore Railway Station
  • SBC Krantiveer Sangolli Rayanna Railway Station
  • WDFWightfield Railway station Bangalore
  • YPRYeshwantpura Railway Station
  • BNCBangalore Cantonment Railway Station.

The two cities are often well connected with rail and bus services. Both of these are quite popular devices, but little is known about the train bus, thanks to its relative and favorable low ticket prices.

The rail option is famous for many purposes on the bus. The main Bangalore Junction station is located in the town center. That’s a big advantage over the bus. You will get a Mysore bound train every hour from Bangalore. Some local trains and express work between Bangalore and Mysore, but most long-distance trains connect Mysore via Bangalore.

Apart from Bangalore Town Junction, Bangalore has other railway junctions like Cantonment and Whitefield where you can get a train to Mysore.

To travel between Bangalore and Mysore, consider premium expresses like Kaveri Express, Chamundi Express, Tipu Express or Shatabdi. Before making any decision, look at the train time from Bangalore to Mysore, and find out the cost of train tickets between Bangalore and Mysore for many categories and routes.

Some of the train times from Bangalore to Mysore are today

The Cauvery Express, the first regular train from Bangalore to Mysore, leaves Chennai Central at 4:00 pm and the Bangalore Mysore Passenger Train at 5:00 am.

Similarly, the last train to travel to Mysore was the Night Queen Passenger Train. Similarly, commuter rails are a cheap tool to travel between Bangalore and Mysore. In addition, sleeper train fares are lower in Night Queen Passenger compared to others.

Mysore train to Bangalore

Mysore train time and Bangalore fares are very cheap

The prescribed fee is of several categories and types of rails. These are the normal Bangalore-to-Mysore train time and reservation charges. For non-reserved categories, the cost of one type of train is Rs. 30, the second sleeper class of the passenger train is Rs.

Before you travel, it is essential to know the Mysore train time tables from Bangalore

There are about 19 plus regular trains from Bangalore to Mysore, of which 6 passengers and the rest are expresses. Moreover, it may take another seven weeks to travel from Bangalore to Mysore.

Travelers can expect trains from Bangalore to Mysore every hour during the day and night. Other than the passenger rails known as the Night Queen Train, there are a few rails at midnight. 2 Mysore Train Time Table from Bangalore: Daily and Weekly. Bangalore-Mysore commuters, Mysore Express and many more after the first daily trains of Kaveri Express. Once a week, Hampi Express is the Mysore Express, Tirupati Fast Passenger and First Passenger Train respectively.


Travel Guide for Bangalore To Mysore Train Timings Today



Bangalore To Mysore Train Route Map




You can use benefits from these follows

Mysore Rail Junction also called Mysuru Jn this station had totally of 4 platforms and it’s located in the city center.

 


FAQ



 

Q. What is A Ticket charge for the 1st Class Package?

A. 1A Train is the cost of Rs. 450


Q.What is a Distance Between Bangalore to Mysore By Train?

A. 144 KM by Train


Q. How many platforms are there in the Bangalore railway?

A. it has 10 Platforms.


Q.How is the road from Bangalore to Mysore?

A. 144 Km Pretty good Highways.


Q.How can I go to Mysore from Bangalore?

A. You may Reach Bangalore By Train or Road.


Q.What is Mysore famous for?

A. Famous for Mysore Palace.


Q.Which is the Fastest Train Between Bangalore To Hassan?

A.16517 Kannur Express is the fastest train that will take you from Hassan to Bangalore.


Q.Which is the 1st Class Train Between Bangalore To Hassan?

A.  Is 16518 Yesvantpur Express.


Q.Which Train Passing via Mandya from Bangalore to Mysore?

A. Is Tippu  Express.


Q.If Available Online ticket booking facility?

A. yes, through bookmyshow,


We hope that you shall like this article, then please follow us on Facebook, TwitterInstagram

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *