Bangalore To Mysore Train: Timings and price

Bangalore To Mysore Train: Timings and price

If you need a perfect table of “Bangalore To Mysore Train Timings”, You can reach by Trains, Flights, Bus or own vehicles. But we refer to you that’s Train total distance from Bangalore to Mysore  144 KM’s. you may reach Mysore from Bangalore 3 types of way to Mysore. ‘Bangalore to Mysore Train Timings” you can reach by train within 3 hours by train which was first classes trains.

Bangalore Railway station Officially Known as Sangolli Rayanna Railway Station is located near Majestic (Bangalore City Bus Stop) it’s Centre of Bangalore city Area.

Mysore Railway Station is also called Mysore Junction it’s the main Railway station of Mysore city.

 

 

Bangalore To Mysore Train Timings

Morning Trains From Bangalore To Mysore

Bangalore To Mysore Morning Trains

Train Number16591
Journey Duration4 Hours 40 mins
Train Stoping StopsKengeri, Maddur, Ramanaga, Mandya
Depart from bangalore05:00
Arrial to Mysore09:40
Train Number56214
Journey Duration5:30 Hours
Train Stoping StopsKengeri, Maddur, Ramanaga, Mandya
Depart from bangalore05:15
Arrial to Mysore10:59
Train Number16731
Journey Duration4 Hours 40 mins
Train Stoping StopsKengeri, Maddur, Ramanaga, Mandya
Depart from bangalore05:33
Arrial to Mysore10:10
Train Number16235
Journey Duration4 Hours 40 mins
Train Stoping StopsKengeri, Maddur, Ramanaga, Mandya
Depart from bangalore05:33
Arrial to Mysore10:10
Train Number16536
Journey Duration4:30 Hours
Train Stoping StopsKengeri, Maddur, Ramanaga, Mandya
Depart from Bangalore07:55
Arrial to Mysore11:15
Train Number17308
Journey Duration4:20Hours
Train Stoping StopsKengeri, Maddur, Ramanaga, Mandya
Depart from bangalore9:32
Arrial to Mysore13:50
Train Number12007
Journey Duration2 Hours
Train Stoping StopsKengeri, Maddur, Ramanaga, Mandya
Depart from bangalore11:00
Arrial to Mysore13:00

 

Afternoons Trains From Bangalore To Mysore

Train Number12976
Journey Duration04:05 Hours
Train Stoping StopsKengeri, Maddur, Ramanaga, Mandya
Depart from bangalore12:15
Arrival to Mysore16:20
Train Number12614
Journey Duration2:30Hours
Train Stoping StopsKengeri, Maddur, Ramanaga, Mandya
Depart from bangalore15:00
Arrival to Mysore17:30
/

 

Night Trains From Bangalore To Mysore

Train Number12577
Journey Duration3 Hours 30 mins
Train Stoping StopsKengeri, Maddur, Ramanaga, Mandya
Depart from bangalore20:05
Arrival to Mysore23:35
Train Number16523
Journey Duration3 Hours 10 mins
Train Stoping StopsKengeri, Maddur, Ramanaga, Mandya
Depart from bangalore20:20
Arrival to Mysore23:30
Train Number16517
Journey Duration2 Hours 45 mins
Train Stoping StopsKengeri, Maddur, Ramanaga, Mandya
Depart from bangalore20:35
Arrival to Mysore23:20

 

Mid-Night Trains From Bangalore To Mysore

Train Number22817
Journey Duration4 Hours
Train Stoping StopsKengeri, Maddur, Ramanaga, Mandya
Depart from Bangalore23:45
Arrival to Mysore03:45
A
Train Number01036
Journey Duration3 Hours 05 Mins
Train Stoping StopsKengeri, Maddur, Ramanaga, Mandya
Depart from Bangalore01:50
Arrival to Mysore05:15
ccordion Sample Description
Train Number16218
Journey Duration4 Hours 05 Mins
Train Stoping StopsKengeri, Maddur, Ramanaga, Mandya
Depart from Bangalore02:15
Arrival to Mysore06:20
Train Number16021
Journey Duration4 Hours 15 Mins
Train Stoping StopsKengeri, Maddur, Ramanaga, Mandya
Depart from Bangalore02:30
Arrival to Mysore06:45
Train Number06202
Journey Duration4 Hours 00 Mins
Train Stoping StopsKengeri, Maddur, Ramanaga, Mandya
Depart from Bangalore02:52
Arrival to Mysore07:10
Train Number16209
Journey Duration3 Hours 20 Mins
Train Stoping StopsKengeri, Maddur, Ramanaga, Mandya
Depart from Bangalore03:00
Arrival to Mysore07:10
Train Number22682
Journey Duration3 Hours 45 Mins
Train Stoping StopsKengeri, Maddur, Ramanaga, Mandya
Depart from Bangalore04:45
Arrival to Mysore08:35

 

Which was the Bangalore To Mysore First Train (At Morning)?

Bangalore to Mysore early morning trains are available from Bangalore Railway station( SBC) –  The Train Number is 16591 and Train Name is Hampi Express, it takes Minimum 4-5 Hour for Reach Mysore Junction from Bangalore. Arrive at Mysore Junction (MYS) time of 09:40 PM, This train available for weekly all days from Bangalore to Hassan.

Which is the Bangalore To Mysore Last Train (At Night)?

Bangalore To Mysore Mid-night trains are available from Bangalore City Junction(SBC), Totally two trains departure from Bangalore to Hassan which was the Train Number is 22682 and Train Name is Mysore Express,  Another one is Ajmer Jn Mysore Jn Express Train Number is 16209, these both trains can be required for  Mysore arrives minimum 4-5 hours.

Bengaluru Railway Station

Bangalore railway station also called Bangalore Krantiveera Sangolli Rayanna railway station it is one of the largest railway stations across India which is related to South Indian Railways.

The Railway Station connects rail connectivity to more than ten destinations which. Is the train line to other states like Chennai, Delhi, Hyderabad, Mumbai, Goa and more.

Bangalore Railway station handles more than 80 trains and their 60 express trains around 10 platforms.

About Station

  • Address: Bengaluru, M.G. Railway Colony, Majestic, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560023
  • Contact Number for Railway Enquiry:  080 – 22155337
  • Division(s): Mysore railway division
  • Zone(s): South Western Railway
  • Numbers of Platforms: 10 Platforms.
  • Station Code: SBC

 

Mysore Railway Station

Mysore Railway Junction also called Mysore Junction railway station which had 5 platforms.  junction constucted at the time of British Govt ruled in India The British established a railway line to transport the most expensive gold and so on. It is mainly connected to Mangalore. Nowadays it is connected to most places. and this station connects between Mysore to Bangalore, Mysore to Nanjangud, Chamaraj Nagar, Mangalore, Hassan, Mandya, and others.

About Station

  • Address: Medar Block, Yadavagiri, Mysuru, Karnataka 570001
  • Contact Number for Railway Enquiry: 0821-2521751.
  • Division(s): Mysore railway division
  • Zone(s): South Western Railway
  • Numbers of Platforms: 5 Platforms.
  • Station Code: MYS

Station Code:

  • WDF – Whitefield Railway Station
  • KJMKrishnarajapuram
  • YNKYelahanka Railway Station
  • BNCEBangalore East Railway Station 
  • MYSMysore Railway Station
  • SBC Krantiveer Sangolli Rayanna Railway Station
  • WDFWightfield Railway station Bangalore
  • YPRYeshwantpura Railway Station
  • BNCBangalore Cantonment Railway Station.

 


Travel Guide for Bangalore To Mysore Train Timings



Bangalore To Mysore Train Route Map




You can use benefits from these follows

Mysore Rail  Junction also called Mysuru Jn this station had totally 4 platforms and it’s located in the cities center.

 


FAQ



 

Q. What is A Ticket charge for 1st Class Package?

A. 1A Train is the cost of Rs. 450


Q.What is a Distance Between Bangalore to Mysore By Train?

A. 144 KM by Train


Q. How many platforms are there in Bangalore railway?

A. it has 10 Platforms.


Q.How is the road from Bangalore to Mysore?

A. 144 Km Pretty good Highways.


Q.How can I go to Mysore from Bangalore?

A. You may Reach Bangalore By Train or Road.


Q.What is Mysore famous for?

A. Famous for Mysore Palace.


Q.Which is the Fastest Train Between Bangalore To Hassan?

A.16517 Kannur Express is the fastest train that will take you from Hassan to Bangalore.


Q.Which is the 1st Class Train Between Bangalore To Hassan?

A.  Is 16518 Yesvantpur Express.


Q.Which Train Passing via Mandya from Bangalore to Mysore?

A. Is Tippu  Express.


Q.If Available Online ticket booking facility?

A. yes, through bookmyshow,


We hope that you shall like this article, then please follow us on Facebook, TwitterInstagram


 

1 thought on “Bangalore To Mysore Train: Timings and price”

Leave a Comment