Bangalore To Mangalore Train Timings

Bangalore To Mangalore Train Timings: If you like to travel through from Bangalore To Mangalore By train, Easy travel by train so here the train running status daily.

Bengaluru To Mangalore, You can reach by Trains, Flights, Bus or own vehicles. But we refer to you that’s Train total distance from Bangalore to Mangalore  351KM’s. you may reach Mangalore from Bangalore 3 types of way to Mangalore

Bangalore To Mangalore Train

Train Number16515
Journey Duration12 Hours 12 Mins
Train Stoping StopsMalleshwaram, Yelahanka, Nelamangala, Belluru, Hassan
Depart from Bangalore06:30
Arrival to Mysore18:42
Train Number16523
Journey Duration13Hours 28 Mins
Train Stoping StopsMalleshwaram, Yelahanka, Nelamangala, Belluru, Hassan
Depart from Bangalore20:20
Arrival to Mysore09:48
Train Number16517
Journey Duration12 Hours 05 Mins
Train Stoping StopsMalleshwaram, Yelahanka, Nelamangala, Belluru, Hassan
Depart from Bangalore20:35
Arrival to Mysore08:40
Train Number16565
Journey Duration17 Hours 45 Mins
Train Stoping StopsMalleshwaram, Yelahanka, Nelamangala, Belluru, Hassan
Depart from Bangalore23:55
Arrival to Mysore17:40

 

From Bangalore City Railway station which is SBC “Krantiveera Sangolli Rayanna Railway Station‘” daily 10 Thousand people can travel from Bangalore to Mangalore by train, because of the comfortable journey.

Bangalore to Mangalore you can reach within 12-13 hours by train,

 


Bangalore to Mangalore Train Travel Guide


 

From Bengaluru, You can reach Mangalore through Train for the best experience

 

 


Bangalore To Mangalore Train Route Map


 

Bangalore to Mangalore Easy Travel guide through Google Maps and Best Rote map for Reach Goa in fewer Kilometres,

 

You can use benefits from these follows

centre.


About Bangalore To Mangalore Train Timings and Price 

What is a distance from Bangalore to Mangalore351 KM
What is the minimum ticket cost from Bangalore135.Rs
what is journey duration from Bangalore to

Mangalore?

12 hours
How do I get from Bangalore Airport to Mangalore?Trough bus

from the airport

Does Mangalore have an airport?Yes
What is the best way to travel from

Bangalore to Mangalore?

Train, Road
What is the Bangalore to Mangalore bus ticket price?450.Rs
What is bus Timings from Bangalore to Mangaloreevery 20 minutes

/ per bus

 

 


We hope that you shall like this article, then please follow us on Facebook, TwitterInstagram

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *