Bangalore To Pune Train Timings and Fare

If you need a Train time table from us Bangalore to Pune also train timings, Then here your best and quick trains running time table here on the daily updated basis.

Bangalore to Mangalore Train travel can be entertaining you, due to the Train need to reach through Hills and across the bridge, it’s an amazing view of a train journey.

Here Three Ways to reach Mangalore from Bangalore through Train, Road or Flight.

Bangalore To Pune Train Timings

Here the Train Time Table for you

Bangalore To Pune Mornings Trains

Train Number06511
Journey Duration23 Hours 45 Mins
Train Passing StopsYeshwantpur, Hindupur, Dharmavaram, Ananthpur
Departure from Bangalore (Yeshwantpur)11:45
Arrival to Pune16:30
Train Number16614
Journey Duration18 Hours 45 Mins
Train Passing StopsYeshwantpur, Hindupur, Dharmavaram, Ananthpur
Departure from Bangalore (Krishnarajapuram)07:15
Arrival to Pune02:00
Train Number06505
Journey Duration20 Hours 20 Mins
Train Passing StopsYeshwantpur, Hindupur, Dharmavaram, Ananthpur
Depart from Bangalore (Yeshwantpur)08:45
Arrival to Pune05:0
Train Number19405
Journey Duration21 Hours 20 Mins
Train Passing StopsYeshwantpur, Hindupur, Dharmavaram, Ananthpur
Depart from Bangalore (Yeshwantpur)10:45
Arrival to Pune08:05
Train Number19567
Journey Duration17 Hours 55 Mins
Train Passing StopsYeshwantpur, Hindupur, Dharmavaram, Ananthpur
Departure from Bangalore (Krishnarajapuram)11:05
Arrival to Pune05:
Train Number22498
Journey Duration21 Hours 05 Mins
Train Passing StopsYeshwantpur, Hindupur, Dharmavaram, Ananthpur
Departure from Bangalore (Krishnarajapuram)11:05
Arrival to Pune08:10
Train Number02695
Journey Duration20 Hours 20 Mins
Train Passing StopsYeshwantpur, Hindupur, Dharmavaram, Ananthpur
Departure from Bangalore (Krishnarajapuram)11:30
Arrival to Pune07:50
Train Number82653
Journey Duration20 Hours 20 Mins
Train Passing StopsYeshwantpur, Hindupur, Dharmavaram, Ananthpur
Departure from Bangalore (Yeshwantpur)07:50
Arrival to Pune08:10
Train Number22695
Journey Duration20 Hours 20 Mins
Train Passing StopsYeshwantpur, Hindupur, Dharmavaram, Ananthpur
Departure from Bangalore (Krishnarajapuram)11:30
Arrival to Pune07:50

 

Bangalore To Pune Afternoon Trains

Train Number06529
Journey Duration23 Hours 20 Mins
Train Passing StopsYeshwantpur, Hindupur, Dharmavaram, Ananthpur
Departure from Bangalore (Yeshwantpur)12:00
Arrival to Pune11:20
Train Number19668
Journey Duration20 Hours 00 Mins
Train Passing StopsYeshwantpur, Hindupur, Dharmavaram, Ananthpur
Departure from Bangalore (SBC)12:15
Arrival to Pune08:15
Train Number06503
Journey Duration19 Hours 30 Mins
Train Passing StopsYeshwantpur, Hindupur, Dharmavaram, Ananthpur
Departure from Bangalore (Yeshwantpur)13:45
Arrival to Pune09:15
Train Number12629
Journey Duration18 Hours 50 Mins
Train Passing StopsYeshwantpur, Hindupur, Dharmavaram, Ananthpur
Departure from Bangalore (Yeshwantpur)13:55
Arrival to Pune08:45
Train Number22685
Journey Duration18 Hours 1 Mins
Train Passing StopsYeshwantpur, Hindupur, Dharmavaram, Ananthpur
Departure from Bangalore (Yeshwantpur)13:55
Arrival to Pune08:45
Train Number11014
Journey Duration18 Hours 40 Mins
Train Passing StopsYeshwantpur, Hindupur, Dharmavaram, Ananthpur
Departure from Bangalore (SBC)16:00
Arrival to Pune10:40
Train Number1634
Journey Duration1D 1 Hour 4 Mins
Train Passing StopsYeshwantpur, Hindupur, Dharmavaram, Ananthpur
Departure from Bangalore (Yeshwantpur)17:00
Arrival to Pune18:45

 

Bangalore To Pune Night Trains

Train Number11302
Journey Duration19 Hours 10 Mins
Train Passing StopsYeshwantpur, Hindupur, Dharmavaram, Ananthpur
Departure from Bangalore (Yeshwantpur)21:45
Arrival to Pune15:55
Train Number16332
Journey Duration19 Hours 10 Mins
Train Passing StopsYeshwantpur, Hindupur, Dharmavaram, Ananthpur
Departure from Bangalore (Krishnarajapuram)21:30
Arrival to Pune16:40
Train Number16508
Journey Duration20 Hours 55 Mins
Train Passing StopsYeshwantpur, Hindupur, Dharmavaram, Ananthpur
Departure from Bangalore (SBC)21:50
Arrival to Pune18:45
Train Number16506
Journey Duration20 Hours Mins
Train Passing StopsYeshwantpur, Hindupur, Dharmavaram, Ananthpur
Departure from Bangalore (Yeshwantpur)21:50
Arrival to Pune18:45
Train Number16210
Journey Duration20 Hours 55 Mins
Train Passing StopsYeshwantpur, Hindupur, Dharmavaram, Ananthpur
Departure from Bangalore (Yeshwantpur)21:50
Arrival to Pune18:45

 

Which was the Bangalore To Pune First Train (At Morning)?

Bangalore to Pune early morning trains are available from Bangalore[Yelahanka] Railway station( SBC) –  The Train Number is 06587 and Train Name is YPR BNK Expressit takes Minimum 18 Hour for Reach Pune from Bangalore. Arrive at Hassan Junction (HAS) time of 11:45 PM, This train available for weekly all days from Bangalore to Pune.

Which is the Bangalore To Pune Last Train (At Night)?

Bangalore To Pune Mid-night trains are available from Bangalore City Junction(SBC), Totally two trains departure from Bangalore to Pune which was the Train Number is 16210 and Train Name is Ajmer Express,  these both trains can be required for  Pune arrives minimum 18 hours.

 

Bangalore(Bengaluru) Railway Station

Bangalore railway station also called Bangalore Krantiveera Sangolli Rayanna railway station it is one of the largest railway stations across India which is related to South Indian Railways.

The Railway Station connects rail connectivity to further ten destinations which.  Is the train line to other states like Chennai, Delhi, Hyderabad, Mumbai, Goa and more.

Bangalore Railway Station handles more than 80 trains and their 60 express trains around 10 platforms.

About Station

  • AddressBengaluru, M.G. Railway Colony, Majestic, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560023
  • Contact Number for Railway Enquiry 080 – 22155337
  • Division(s): Mysore railway division
  • Zone(s): South Western Railway
  • Numbers of Platforms10 Platforms.
  • Station CodeSBC

 

 

Pune Railway Station

Pune the Railway station it is one of the Important lines between Bangalore to Mumbai lines track, railway stations across India which is related to central Railway zone and controlled by Indian Railways.

The Railway Station connects rail connectivity to further ten destinations which.  Is the train line to other states like Chennai, Bangalore and more.

Pune Railway Station handles more than 50 trains and their 20 express trains around 10 platforms.

About Station

  • Address: Pune, Agharkan Nagar, Pune, Maharashtra 411001
  • Contact Number for Railway Enquiry N/A
  • Division(s): Central railway division
  • Zone(s): Central Railway 
  • Numbers of Platforms: 6 Platforms.
  • Station Code: Pune

 

Bangalore to Pune train Route map

 

What is the Bangalore to Pune Train Ticket  Fare?

Bangalore to Pune train ticket fare is classified under various kinds of Class Trains and facilities basis. it’s pretty better experiencing, However, Vivek Express, Hindupur Express, Yeshwantpur jp premium special.

  • 1A Trains Ticket Price – Rs. 3230
  • 2A Trains Ticket Price – Rs. 1895
  • 3A Trains Ticket Price – Rs.  1320
  • CC Trains Ticket Price – Rs.  965
  • SL Trains Ticket Price – Rs.  455
  • 2S Trains Ticket Price – Rs.  N/A

 

Specialties

  • Bangalore railway station provides SMS alert facilities for known the platform of travelers.
  • For the passenger guidance, purpose Railway station Departments provide info Through Mike’s about trains Schedules for every 10 Minutes.
  • A/c or Non-A/c both level Survivable trains available from here.
  • Best securable travel in a world through Train by Indian Central Govt.

 

FAQ


  • What is A Ticket charge for 1st Class Package?
  • 1A Train is the cost of Rs. 1850

  • What is a Distance Between Bangalore to Pune By Train?
  • 836 KM by Train route

  • How many platforms are there in Bangalore railway?
  • it has 10 Platforms.

  • How is the road from Bangalore to Pune?
  • 849 Km Pretty good Highways.

  • How can I go to Pune from Bangalore?
  • You may Reach Pune By Train or Road, Flight.

  • What is Bangalore famous for?
  • Famous for Bangalore Palace.

  • Which is the Fastest Train Between Bangalore To Pune?
  • 19567 Vivek Express is the fastest train that will take you from Bangalore to Pune.

  • Which is the 1st Class Train Between Bangalore To Pune?
  • Is 11006 Chalukya Express.

  • Which Train Passing via Pune from Bangalore to Mumbai?
  • Is 06503 Mysore Express.

  • If Available Online ticket booking facility?
  • yes, through bookmyshow,

 

We hope that you shall like this article, then keep touch with us through following us on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *